Home

WOMEN FASTPITCH SOFTBALL
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2003
e-mail

Schedule

MONDAY JULY 7

Time Field Game Teams Score

Qualifications

12:00 SARONNO a1

RUSSIA

GERMANY 7-0 (6)

Monday 7

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
a2 SWEDEN CZECH REPUBLIC 0-3

Tuesday 8

14:00 BOLLATE a3 GREAT BRITAIN NETHERLANDS 1-0

Wednesday 9

LEGNANO b1 ISRAEL UKRAINE 0-7 (5)

Thursday 10

14:30 MALNATE b2 SWITZERLAND GREECE 0-9 (6)

Friday 11sss

16:00 LEGNANO b4 FRANCE BULGARIA 7-0 (5)

 

16:30 BOLLATE b3 AUSTRIA CROATIA 1-0

Page-System

17:00 SARONNO a4 SPAIN GERMANY 1-0

Friday 11

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
a5 BELGIUM CZECH REPUBLIC 0-8 (5)

Saturday 12

17:30 MALNATE b5 GREECE SLOVAKIA 16-1 (4)
    19:00 LEGNANO b6 UKRAINE FRANCE 2-7
    20:00 SARONNO a6 ITALY SPAIN 7-0 (5)
    CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
a7 SWEDEN NETHERLANDS 1-10 (5)
    BOLLATE b7 SWITZERLAND CROATIA 4-2

  

TUESDAY JULY 8

Time Field Game Teams Score

.

 

10:00

SARONNO a8 RUSSIA BELGIUM 7-0

.

  CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
b8 FRANCE SWITZERLAND 7-2

.

  BOLLATE a9 SWEDEN ITALY 1-8 (5)

.

  LEGNANO b9 UKRAINE AUSTRIA 4-11 (5)

.

  MALNATE b10 SLOVAKIA CROATIA 14-0 (5)

.

 

13:00

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
b11 GREECE ISRAEL 15-0 (4)

.

 

14:00

SARONNO a10 SPAIN BELGIUM 8-6

.

  BOLLATE a11 NETHERLANDS GERMANY 12-0 (5)

..

  LEGNANO b12 BULGARIA UKRAINE 2-9 (5)

..

 

14:30

MALNATE a12 GREAT BRITAIN CZECH REPUBLIC 1-6

..

 

17:00

SARONNO b13 CROATIA GREECE 0-16 (5)

..

  CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
b14 SWITZERLAND ISRAEL 5-3

..

  BOLLATE b15 SLOVAKIA FRANCE 7-0 (5)

..

  LEGNANO b16 AUSTRIA BULGARIA 10-4

.

 

19:00

LEGNANO a13 GERMANY SWEDEN 6-7

.

 

20:00

SARONNO a14 CZECH REPUBLIC NETHERLANDS 1-2

.

  CARONNO PERTUSELLA a15 GREAT BRITAIN ITALY 0-3

.

  BOLLATE a16 RUSSIA SPAIN 3-2

.

 

WEDNESDAY JULY 9

.

 

Time

Field Game Teams Score

.

 

10:00

SARONNO b17 GREECE FRANCE 7-0 (5)

.

  CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
b18 SLOVAKIA AUSTRIA 2-3

.

  BOLLATE b19 CROATIA UKRAINA 4-1

.

  LEGNANO a17 GERMANY GREAT BRITAIN 6-8

.

  MALNATE b20 BULGARIA ISRAEL 5-12

.

 

14:00

SARONNO a18 BELGIUM SWEDEN 1-0

.

  CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
a19 CZECH REPUBLIC RUSSIA 5-1

.

  LEGNANO a20 NETHERLANDS SPAIN 2-1

.

 

15:00

BOLLATE b21 UKRAINE SWITZERLAND 1-8 (6)

.

  MALNATE b22 BULGARIA GREECE 0-15 (4)

.

 

17:00

SARONNO a21 GERMANY ITALY 0-4

.

  CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
b23 FRANCE AUSTRIA 1-6

.

 

18:00

BOLLATE b24 SLOVAKIA SWITZERLAND 2-1

.

  MALNATE b25 CROATIA ISRAEL 6-0

.

 

19:00

LEGNANO a22 SPAIN GREAT BRITAIN 3-5

.

 

20:00

SARONNO a23 ITALY CZECH REPUBLIC 3-0

.

  CARONNO
PERTUELLA
a24 NETHERLANDS BELGIUM 7-0 (5)

.

  BOLLATE a25 RUSSIA SWEDEN 9-2 (6)

.

 

THURSDAY JULY 10

.

 

Time

Field Game Teams Score

.

 

10:00

SARONNO b26 ISRAEL SLOVAKIA 0-10 (5)

.

  CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
a26 GREAT BRITAIN RUSSIA 0-1

.

  BOLLATE b27 CROATIA BULGARIA 2-3

.

  LEGNANO a27 BELGIUM ITALY 3-10 (5)

.

  MALNATE b28 AUSTRIA SWITZERLAND 1-7
    14:00 SARONNO a28 SWEDEN GREAT BRITAIN 5-3
    CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
a29 NETHERLANDS RUSSIA 3-0
    15:00 LEGNANO a30 GERMANY BELGIUM 1-2

.

BOLLATE b29 FRANCE

CROATIA

1-2

.

 

17:30

LEGNANO b30 BULGARIA SLOVAKIA 4-12

.

  MALNATE b31 ISRAEL

AUSTRIA

0-9 (5)
   

18:00

BOLLATE a31 CZECH REPUBLIC SPAIN 6-0

.

  SARONNO b32 GREECE UKRAINE 12-0 (5)

.

  CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
a32 ITALY NETHERLANDS 1-0

.

 

FRIDAY JULY 11

.

 

Time

Field Game Teams Score

.

 

10:00

SARONNO b33 SWITZERLAND BULGARIA 2-0

.

  CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
a33 ITALY RUSSIA 1-0

.

  BOLLATE b34 AUSTRIA GREECE 1-20 (5)

.

  LEGNANO b35 ISRAEL FRANCE 0-8 (5)

.

 

14:00

SARONNO a34 SPAIN SWEDEN 5-2

.

  CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
b36 UKRAINE SLOVAKIA 2-6

.

  BOLLATE a35 CZECH REPUBLIC GERMANY 5-11

.

  LEGNANO a36 BELGIUM GREAT BRITAIN 2-9 (6)

.

 

PAGE SYSTEM

.

 

17:00

SARONNO b37 SLOVAKIA SWITZERLAND 7-4

.

  CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
b38 GREECE AUSTRIA 12-0 (5)

.

 

20:00

SARONNO a37 ITALY NETHERLANDS 2-1

.

  CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
a38 CZECH REPUBLIC RUSSIA 2-6 (8)

.

 

SATURDAY JULY 12

.

 

10:00

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
b39 AUSTRIA SLOVAKIA 2-1

.

 

14:00

SARONNO a39 NETHERLANDS RUSSIA 2-3 (8)

.

 

17:00

SARONNO b40 GREECE AUSTRIA 16-0 (4)

.

 

20:00

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
a40 ITALY RUSSIA 7-0
webmaster: Pedivella  - Last update

25/01/2006

Copyright    2002-2003  Eurosoftball 2003  - All rights reserved