EUROPEAN CUP WINNERS CUP WOMEN 2006 e-mail

Schedule

 

Home

MONDAY JULY 24

 

Schedule downloadable version

Time Field Game Teams Score
GROUP A 10:00

Palazzetto dello Sport

Caronno Pertusella

Technical Meeting (2 delegates per team)

Fiorini Forlž (ITA)
Borgerhoust Squirrels (BEL)
CBS Antorcha (SPA)
A4 Terrasvogels (NED)
Monkeys London (GBR)
10:00

Accreditation

11:00

ID Control Meeting

12:30 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
1 Borgerhouts Squirrel (BEL) A4 Terrasvogels (NED) 0-9(6)
SARONNO 2 Superfund Wanderers (AUT) Moskovia (RUS) 3-4(8)
15:00 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
3 Evryali Glyfada (GRE) SK Jourds Praha (CZE) 3-19(5)
GROUP B SARONNO 4 CBS Antorcha (SPA) Monkeys London (GBR) 2-1(8)

Rheavendors Caronno (ITA)
SK Joudrs Praha (CZE)
Superfund Wanderers (AUT)
Evriali Glyfada (GRE)
Moskovia (RUS)

17:30 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
5 Fiorini Forlž (ITA) Borgerhouts Squirrel (BEL) 9-0(5)
20:00 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
OPENING CEREMONY
21:00 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
6 Moskovia (RUS) Rheavendors Caronno (ITA) 1-2

TUESDAY JULY 25

 
Time Field Game Teams  

.

 

10:00

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
7 Evryali Glyfada (GRE) Moskovia (RUS) 5-13

.

  SARONNO 8 Borgerhouts Squirrel (BEL) CBS Antorcha (SPA) 2-0

.

  12:30 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
9 Rheavendors Caronno (ITA) Superfund Wanderers (AUT) 6-3

.

  SARONNO 10 A4 Terrasvogels (NED) Fiorini Forlž (ITA) 0-1

.

 

15:00

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
11 Monkeys London (GBR) Borgerhouts Squirrel (BEL) 0-6

.

  SARONNO 12 Moskovia (RUS) SK Jourds Praha (CZE) 1-12(5)

.

 

17:30

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
13 Superfund Wanderers (AUT) Evryali Glyfada (GRE) 6-3

.

  SARONNO 14 CBS Antorcha (SPA) A4 Terrasvogels (NED) 0-3

..

 

20:00

SARONNO 15 Monkeys London (GBR) Fiorini Forlž (ITA) 0-5

.

 

21:00

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
16 SK Jourds Praha (CZE) Rheavendors Caronno (ITA) 1-6

.

 

WEDNESDAY JULY26

 

.

 

Time

Field Game Teams  

.

 

10:00

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
17 SK Jourds Praha (CZE) Superfund Wanderers (AUT) 1-0

.

  SARONNO 18 A4 Terrasvogels (NED) Monkeys London (GBR) 3-0

.

  12:30 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
19 Rheavendors Caronno (ITA) Evryali Glyfada (GRE) 9-2(5)

.

  SARONNO 20 Fiorini Forlž (ITA) CBS Antorcha (SPA) 6-5

.

  18:00 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
21 SK Jourds Praha (CZE) Borgerhouts Squirrel (BEL) 5-2

.

 

19:00

SARONNO 22 Moskovia (RUS) Fiorini Forlž (ITA) 0-2

.

  21:00 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
23 Rheavendors Caronno (ITA) A4 Terrasvogels (NED) 0-6

.

 

THURSDAY JULY 27

 

.

 

Time

Field Game Teams Score

.

 

10:00

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
24 Fiorini Forlž (ITA) SK Jourds Praha (CZE) 3-0

.

  SARONNO 25 Monkeys London (GBR) Evryali Glyfada (GRE) 6-1

.

  12:30 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
26 Rheavendors Caronno (ITA) Borgerhouts Squirrel (BEL) 8-1(6)

.

  SARONNO 27 A4 Terrasvogels (NED) Moskovia (RUS) 2-3

.

  15:00 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
28 CBS Antorcha (SPA) Superfund Wanderers (AUT) 5-4(8)
    19:00 SARONNO 29 SK Jourds Praha (CZE) A4 Terrasvogels (NED) 0-2
    21:00 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
30 Fiorini Forlž (ITA) Rheavendors Caronno (ITA) 4-1

.

 

FRIDAY JULY 28

.

 

Time

Field Game Teams Score

.

 

11:00

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
31 Borgerhouts Squirrel (BEL) Moskovia (RUS) 4-10

.

  SARONNO 32 Superfund Wanderers (AUT) Monkeys London (GBR) 3-1

.

  14:30 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
33 Evryali Glyfada (GRE) CBS Antorcha (SPA) 0-9

.

    PLAY-OFFS

.

 

17:30

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
34 (x) Rheavendors Caronno (ITA) SK Jourds Praha (CZE) 0-8(5)

.

  20:00 CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
35 (w) Fiorini Forlž (ITA) A4 Terrasvogels (NED) 1-0(8)

.

 

SATURDAY JULY 29

.

 

12:00

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
36 (y) A4 Terrasvogels (NED) SK Jourds Praha (CZE) 0-1

.

 

19:00

CARONNO
PERTUSELLA
37 (z) Fiorini Forlž (ITA) SK Jourds Praha (CZE) 1-0
      CLOSING CEREMONY
webmaster: Pedivella  - Last update

30/07/2006

Copyright  ©  2002-2006  Eurosoftball 2003  - All rights reserved